November 24th, 2016

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 27 November 2016 – Stocklands

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 27 November 2016 – Stocklands

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

 

NOVICE/OPEN

SCORE       POSITION
Class 1        

Intro A

Judge – Ruth Gladman

 

       
Hannah Charlotte Foot

 

10.00

Novice/S

   
Wendy Taylor Billy

 

10.05

Novice/S

   
Evie Howard Tonto 10.11

 

Novice/J

 
Louise Winter Larry

 

10.16

Novice/S

 
Evie Williams

 

Poppy 10.21 Novice/J

 
Kaylee Rowsell Danny

 

10.27

Open/S

 
Debra Jeffreys

 

Solo 10.32

Novice/S

 
Lucy James Jumping Jaz Flash 10.38

 

Novice/J

 
Francesca Crawley   10.43

 

Novice/J

 
Becky Waterfield

 

King Louie 10.49

Novice/J

 
Lisa Clarke Troy

 

10.55

Novice/S

 
Aimee Ceiron Del

 

11.00

Novice/S

 
     

   

 

CLASS SPLIT – S/J

 


RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 27 November 2016

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

 

Novice/Open

SCORE         POSITION

Class 2

       

Prelim 1

Judge – Ruth Gladman

 

       
Sam George Happy Daze

 

11.05 Novice/S    
Sue Roberts Wicked

 

11.10 Novice/S    
Kathryn Reader My Promise

 

11.16 Novice/S    
Katie Lees Lady Breeze

 

11.21 Novice/S    
Lucy James

 

Uncle Buck 11.27 Novice/J    
Evie Howard

 

Tonto 11.32 Novice/J    
Becky Waterfield

 

King Louie 11.38 Novice/J    
Aimee Sullivan Ceiron Del

 

11.43 Novice/S    
Ellie Wallace Rhuben

 

11.49 Novice/J    
Joy Gifford Duke

 

11.54 Novice/S    
Jane Berry Mali

 

12.00 Novice/S    
Anne Clark Jacko

 

12.05 Novice/S    
Finish   12.10      

CLASS SPLIT – S/J


RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 27 November 2016

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 3        

Prelim 2

Judge – Wendy Taylor

 

       
Sam George Happy Daze

 

12.15      
Sue Roberts Wicked

 

12.20      
Jane Berry Mali

 

12.26      
Katie Lees Lady Breeze

 

12.32      
Anne Clark Jacko

 

12.37      
Penny Phillips Dream on Mickey 12.42      
Abi Larkin Gelert

 

12.47      
Livvi-Rose Whyman Midnight Magician 12.53      
           

 

CLASS NOT SPLIT


RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 27 November 2016

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 4        

Novice 27

Judge – Wendy Taylor

 

       
Ros Hobbs Roving Chieftain 1.00      
Hannah Lunnon Belle Berenice

 

1.05      
Sophie Furlong

 

Legacy 1.11      
Ruth Stones Will

 

1.16      
Penny Phillips Dream on Mickey 1.22      
Abi Larkin Gelert

 

1.28      
Livvi-Rose Whyman White Warrior 1.33      

 

CLASS NOT SPLIT

 

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 5        

Elementary 44

Judge – Wendy Taylor

 

       
Ros Hobbs Roving Chieftain 1.40      
Hannah Lunnon Belle Berenice

 

1.45      
Sophie Furlong

 

Legacy 1.50      
Finish   2.00      

 

CLASS NOT SPLIT

 

Comments are closed.