February 27th, 2019

Charity open dressage day

For pairs prelim 2016 tests click here

and for pairs walk trot click here

and entry form click here

September 25th, 2018

2018 / 2019 Memebership Form

Membership form added here

April 19th, 2018

Dressage competition 22 April 2018

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 22 April 2018 – AJT, Dyffryn

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION
Class 1

Intro B

Judge – Emily Lay

Lucy Jeffries Tavarn Francis 10.30
Lucy James High School Dixie 10.36
Amelia Jeffries Pallas Cream Cake 10.43
Becky Waterfield Louie 10.50
Anne Clark Gelligaredig Pob Seren 10.56
RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION

Class 2

Prelim 13

Judge – Emily Lay

Ros Hobbs Christopher Robin 11.05
Lucy James High School Dixie 11.11
Becky Waterfield Louie 11.17
Katie Owen Lady Breeze 11.24
Sue Roberts Wicked 11.30
Ruth Stones Jake 11.36

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 22 April 2018 – AJT, Dyffryn

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 3

Prelim 18

Judge – Emily Lay

Ros Hobbs Christopher Robin 11.45
Katie Owen Lady Breeze 11.51
Sue Roberts Wicked 11.56
Anne Lamerton Morning Mist 12.04
Ruth Stones Jake 12.11
Charlie Radford Ballyell

Little Pudge

12.18
RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 4

Novice 28

Judge – Emily Lay

Anne Lamerton Morning Mist 12.25
Finish 12.30
February 24th, 2018

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 25 February 2018 – Stocklands

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 25 February 2018 – Stocklands

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION
Class 1

Intro B

Judge – Ellie Jones

Charlie Radford Ballyell

Little Pudge

11.00

J/novice

Lucy Jeffries Tavrane Francy 11.06

S/novice

Becky Waterfield Louie 11.12

J/open

Megan Bevan Dinky Daisy 11.17

J/novice

Kathryn Rees 11.23

S

Amelia Jeffreys Pallas Cream Cake 11.29

J/novice

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION

Class 2

Prelim 7

Judge – Ellie Jones

Charlie Radford Ballyell

Little Pudge

11.35

J/novice

Becky Waterfield Louie 11.41

J/novice

Katie Owen Lady Breeze 11.47

S

Sue Roberts Wicked 11.54

S/novice

Ruth Stones Jake 12.00

S/novice

Claire Richards Bob 12.06

S/novice

Jo Everson Molly 12.12

S

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 25 February 2018 – Stocklands

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 3

Prelim 12

Judge – Ellie Jones

Kathryn Reader Promise 12.20
Katie Owen Lady Breeze 12.26
Sue Roberts Wicked 12.32
Anne Lamerton Morning Mist 12.38
Ruth Stones Jake 12.44
Jo Everson Molly 12.50
RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 4

Novice 24

Judge – Ellie Jones

Kathryn Reader Promise 1.00
Anne Lamerton Morning Mist 1.07
RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 5

Elementary 50

Judge – Ellie Jones

Sophie Furlong Legacy 1.15
Finish 1.20
December 13th, 2017

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 16 December 2017 – Stocklands

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION
Class 1

Intro A

Judge – Ruth Gladman

Charlie Radford Ballyell

Little Pudge

11.00

J

Lucy Jeffries Tavrane Francy 11.06

S

Alexis Rahman Castan Sox 11.12

J

Amelia Jeffreys Pallas Cream Cake 11.17

J

Lucy James Jaz 11.23

J

Becky Waterfield Louie 11.29

J

Abi Larkin Valentino 11.34

S

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION

Class 2

Prelim 1

Judge – Ruth Gladman

Ellie Wallace Rhuben 11.40

J

Jane Berry Mali 11.46

S

Katie Owen Lady Breeze 11.52

S

Lucy James Jaz 11.57

J

Becky Waterfield Louie 12.03

J

Claire Richards Bob 12.09

S

Jo Everson Molly 12.14

S

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 16 December 2017 – Stocklands

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 3

Prelim 2

Judge – Ruth Gladman

Jane Berry Mali 12.20
Katie Owen Lady Breeze 12.26
Jo Everson Molly 12.32
RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 4

Novice 27

Judge – Ruth Gladman

Abi Larkin Gelert 12.40
RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 5

Elementary 44

Judge – Ruth Gladman

Abi Larkin Gelert 12.50
Finish 1.00
December 7th, 2017

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 10 December 2017 – Stocklands postponed until Saturday 16th December 2017

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 10 December 2017 – Stocklands  postponed until Saturday 16th December 2017

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME 

J/S

SCORE       POSITION
Class 1

Intro A

Judge – Ellie Jones

Abi Larkin  Valentino 10.00

S

Alexis Rahman  Castan Sox 10.06

J

Debra Jeffreys Maverick 10.12 

S

Tracey Gifford  Paris 10.17

S

Charlie Radford  BallyellLittle Pudge 10.23

J

Kathryn Rees  Lady 10.29

S

Becky Waterfield  Louie 10.34

J

 


RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 10 December 2017 – Stocklands

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME 

J/S

SCORE         POSITION

Class 2

Prelim 1

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Ellie Wallace Rhuben  10.40

J

Sue Roberts Wicked  10.46

S

Claire Richards  Bob 10.52

S

Katie Owen Lady Breeze  10.57

S

Becky Waterfield  Louie 11.03

J

Anne Lamerton  Morning Mist 11.09

S

Ruth Stones  Jake 11.14

S

Jo Everson  Molly 11.20

S

Jane Berry Mali  11.26

S

Ros Hobbs Christopher Robin 11.32

S


RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 10 December 2017 – Stocklands

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 3

Prelim 2

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Sue Roberts Wicked  11.40
Katie Owen Lady Breeze  11.46
Jane Berry Mali  11.52
Anne Lamerton  Morning Mist 11.58 
Ruth Stones  Jake 12.04
Jo Everson  Molly 12.10
Ros Hobbs Christopher Robin 12.16 
Anne Clark Jacko  12.22
Fran Cawley  Highburren Daybreak 12.28
Penny Phillips Dream on Mickey 12.34

 


RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 10 December 2017 – Stocklands

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 4

Novice 27

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Kathryn Reader Promise  12.45
Anne Clark Jacko  12.51
Fran Cawley  Highburren Daybreak 12.57
Penny Phillips Dream on Mickey 1.03
Abi Larkin Gelert  1.06

 

 

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 5

Elementary 44

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Wendy Taylor  Billy 1.15
Abi Larkin Gelert  1.20
Finish 1.30

 

 

September 11th, 2017

2018 Membership form

2018 Membership form added here

August 19th, 2017

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 20 August 2017 – Alps

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME 

NOVICE/OPEN

SCORE POSITION
Class 1

Intro C

Judge – Lauren Rees

 

Hannah Miah  Foot 10.00
Becky Waterfield  Louie 10.05
Lucy James Jumping Jaz Flash 10.10

 

 

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME 

Novice/Open

SCORE POSITION

Class 2

Prelim 12

Judge – Lauren Rees

 

Tasha Jarman Verumontanum 10.15 Novice/S
Claire Richards  Bertie 10.21 Novice/S
Ruth Stones Jake  10.27

Novice/S

Ros Hobbs  Christopher Robin 10.33 Novice/S
Anne Clarke  Jacko II 10.38

Novice/S

Hannah Miah  Foot 10.44

Novice/S

Becky Waterfield  Louie 10.50 Novice/J
Lucy James Jumping Jaz Flash 10.56 Novice/J

 

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 20 August 2017 – Alps

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Novice/Open SCORE POSITION
Class 3

Prelim 14

Judge – Lauren Rees

 

Fran Cawley  Highburren Day Break 11.05 Novice/J
Tasha Jarman  Verumontanum 11.11 Novice/S
Kathryn Reader  My Promise 11.17 Novice/S
Claire Richards  Bertie 11.23 Novice/S
Ruth Stones Jake  11.28 Novice/S
Ros Hobbs  Christopher Robin 11.34 Novice/S
Anne Clarke  Jacko II 11.40 Novice/S
Tasha Jarman Meadowcopse Disarano 11.46 Novice/J

 

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 4

Novice 34

Judge – Lauren Rees

 

Tasha Jarman Meadowcopse Disarano 11.55
Fran Cawley  Highburren Day Break 12.01
Kathryn Reader  My Promise 12.06
Angharad Thomas  Mappy 12.12
Finish 12.20

 

 

July 20th, 2017

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 23 July 2017 – Stocklands

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 23 July 2017 – Stocklands

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION
Class 1

Intro C

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Louise Winter 10.00

S

Hannah Charlotte Foot 10.05

S

Lisa Clark 10.11

S

Debra Jeffreys Blue 10.16

S

Joanne Everson 10.22

S

Becky Waterfield Louie 10.28

J

 

Class not split

 

Class 2

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION

Prelim 13

Judge – Ellie Jones

Madeline Fox Celtic Piper 10.35

S

Molly Price Jones Sonja 10.40

S

Hannah Charlotte Foot 10.46

S

Anne Lamerton Morning Mist 10.52

S

Daniel Brown Miss Mexico 10.58

S

Joanne Everson 11.04

S

Becky Waterfield Louie 11.10

J

Ros Hobbs Christopher Robin 11.15

S

Ruth Stones Jake 11.20

S

Anne Clark Jacko II 11.26

S

Charlie Radford Charlie 11.32

J

Katie Lees Lady Breeze 11.38

S

Fran Crawley 11.44

J

Class split S/J

NOTE ALLOW 10 MINUTE BREAK FOR JUDGE

 

Class 3

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

J/S

SCORE POSITION

Prelim 14

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Tricia Smith Foxcourt Aztec 12.00

S

Molly Price Jones Sonja 12.06

S

Hannah Charlotte Foot 12.12

S

Anne Lamerton Morning Mist 12.18

S

Katie Lees Lady Breeze 12.24

S

Daniel Brown Miss Mexico 12.30

S

Wendy Taylor 12.35

S

Ros Hobbs Christopher Robin 12.40

S

Ruth Stones Jake 12.46

S

Anne Clark Jacko II 12.52

S

Kathryn Reader My Promise 12.58

S

Charlie Radford Charlie 1.04

J

Fran Crawley 1.10

J

Tasha Jarman Meadowcopse Disarano 1.15

S

 

Class not split

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 23 July 2017 – Stocklands

 

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 4

Novice 34

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Angharad Thomas Mappy 1.25
Beth Wilkins 1.32
Kathryn Reader My Promise 1.38
Wendy Taylor 1.44
Tasha Jarman Meadowcopse Disarano 1.50

 

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE POSITION
Class 5

Elementary 42

Judge – Ellie Jones

 

Angharad Thomas Mappy 1.55

 

 

April 27th, 2017

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 30 April 2017 – Alps

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 30 April 2017 – Alps

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

 

NOVICE/OPEN

SCORE       POSITION
Class 1        

Intro B

Judge – Jane Ford

       
Tasha Jarman

 

Verumontanum 10.00

Open/S

   
Kaylee Rowsell

 

Danny 10.05

Open/S

   
Lucy James Jumping Jaz Flash 10.11

Novice/J

   
Charlie Radford

 

Sprinkle 10.16

Open/J

 
Becky Waterfield

 

Louie 10.22

Novice/J

   
Hannah Miah

 

Foot 10.27

Novice/S

   
Lisa Clark Troy

 

10.33

Novice/S

   

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME

 

Novice/Open

SCORE         POSITION

Class 2

       

Prelim 13

Judge – Jane Ford

       
Tasha Jarman

 

Verumontanum 10.40 Novice/S    
Anne Lamerton Morning Mist 10.46 Novice/S    
Kaylee Rowsell

 

Danny 10.52

Novice/S

   
Ruth Stones Jake 10.58 Novice/S    
Lucy James Jumping Jaz Flash 11.04

Novice/J

   
Charlie Radford Sprinkle 11.10

Novice/J

   
Hannah Miah

 

Foot 11.16

Novice/S

   
Ros Hobbs

 

Christopher Robin 11.22 Novice/S    
Becky Waterfield Louie 11.28 Novice/J    
Anne Clarke

 

Jacko II 11.34

Novice/S

   

 

 

RRC

DRESSAGE COMPETITION 30 April 2017 – Alps

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 3        

Prelim 18

Judge – Jane Ford

 

       
Abi Larkin Gelert

 

11.40      
Lucy Jeffries Muxlow Hill

 

11.47      
Anne Lamerton Morning Mist

 

11.54      
Ruth Stones Jake

 

12.00      
Ros Hobbs

 

Christopher Robin 12.07      
Anne Clarke

 

Jacko II 12.14      

 

 

RIDER HORSE/PONY TIME Open SCORE         POSITION
Class 4        

Novice 28

Judge – Jane Ford

 

       
Abi Larkin Gelert

 

12.20      
Lucy Jeffries Muxlow Hill

 

12.25